Privacy Policy

Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY EX ART.13 D.LGS.196/2003

Information on the processing the personal data pursuant to ex-art. 13 of legislative decree 196/2003.
To whom it may concern,
We wish to inform you that legislative decree #196 signed into law on June 30, 2003 (“The code regarding the protection of personal data”) provides for the protection of physical and legal persons regarding their personal data.
According to this legislation, the handling of your personal data will be done so in conformity with the principles of propriety, lawfulness, and transparency in defense of your privacy and rights.
In accordance with the above-mentioned legislative decree, Vagli Costruzioni must hereby provide the following information regarding the use of personal data presented to us now or in the future during our contractual relationship.

1. THE AIMS AND METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing of data provided by you occurs by means of manual, digital and telematic tools, based on a reasoning and methods strictly tied to the goal of selecting personnel and establishing one or more working relationships over time. The data will be processed in accordance with rules regarding their privacy and safety, to be extended in the case of data transfer to third parties. This data processing could potentially include confidential data provided by you. We hereby invite you to make available only the data you wish to be known in compliance with the procedural requirements. In particular, we recommend that you not include data regarding your political, religious, or union affiliations et al. characterized by their confidentiality and privacy.

2. THE COMPULSORY NATURE OF THE DATA TO BE TRANSFERRED AND THE CONSEQUENCES OF THE POTENTIAL REFUSAL TO PROVIDE THIS DATA
The data you provide have a compulsory nature regarding the completion of the operations referred to in part one. Non-acceptance and non-authorization of these conditions will provoke the impossibility to take into consideration your request(s) relating to Vagli Costruzioni.

3. THE RANGE OF COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION
Your personal data may be communicated to employees entrusted with data processing for purposes regarding Vagli Costruzioni’s operations, and potentially to employees of associated third parties for purposes specified in your request and/or statistical purposes.

4. THE RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY
Art. 7 of legislative decree 196/2003 recognizes the following rights to the interested party:
a.) The right to obtain confirmation that your personal information has been collected, even if it has not been registered, and its referral in a comprehensible form.
b.) The right to be provided information regarding the origin of the acquired personal data, including the aims and methods of its processing; the reasoning applied in the case of processing using auxiliary electronic tools; the identification information of the data processor, the person responsible for the data and the parties or groups of parties to whom the data may be communicated or who may come into contact with the data in their role as appointed representative or manager responsible for the above-mentioned data.
c.) The right to obtain the updating, correction or rather, when necessary, integration of their data; its cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or obstruction when processed in violation of the law; written proof that the operations referred to in a) and b) have been made known to the interested parties.
d.) The right to oppose the handling of their personal data for legitimate reasons or in the case the data is used to send advertisements, for direct sales, and/or for market research.

5. IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION REGARDING THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY
Vagli Costruzioni is responsible for the processing of your data. Their administrative headquarters are in Via della Resistenza n. 53 – 55042 Forte dei Marmi (LU) and the operation headquarters are in Via Torraccia n. 2 – 55045 Pietrasanta (LU). Dario Vagli is Vagli Costruzioni’s legal representative and may be addressed to exercise your rights.

[Let's build together with you.]

Vagli Costruzioni – Administrative Headquarters: Via della Resistenza n. 53 – Forte dei Marmi (LU) 55042 – Operational Headquarters: Via Torraccia n. 2 – Pietrasanta (LU) 55045 – tel. +39 0584 16 40 208 – info@vaglicostruzioni.com – P.IVA 01853450466

Credits by Valnan Communications